Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ARTS ARMY - FAC Conference 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ARTS ARMY - FAC Conference 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Dance
All
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-9
Drama
All
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 7-12
Grades 7-9
K-12
Entertainment
All
Reception
Yoga
Featured Speaker
All
Grades 10-12
Grades K-12
Indigenous Arts
All
Breakfast
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-6
Meal
All
Banquet
Breakfast
Lunch
Music
All
Grades 1-6
Grades 3-12
Grades 3-5
Grades 3-6
Grades K-6
K-4
Swap Shop
All
Grades 1-12
Visual Art
All
5-12
Grades 1-12
Grades 10-12
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 5-9
Grades K-9
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Featured Speaker
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, October 19
2:30pm MDT
Featured Speaker: AFA Support for Arts in the School
Piesporter Room 5
Aaron Talbot
Featured Speaker: Curriculum Update
Beaujolais Room 10
Kathryn Smith
Featured Speaker: Social Justice and the Arts
Bordeaux Room 9
Diane Conrad
Featured Speaker: Transformative Education - West Coast First Nations Art and Culture
Madeira Room 7
Vanessa Munroe • Rick Wolcott
Timezone
ARTS ARMY - FAC Conference 2018
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ARTS ARMY - FAC Conference 2018
Oct 18
-
20, 2018
Thursday
, October 18
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Filter By Venue
17700 87 Ave, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Sort schedule by Venue
Beaujolais Room 10
Bordeaux Room 9
Chablis Room 12
Champage Room 16
Chianti Room 6
Cognac Room 15
Madeira Room 7
Medoc Room 14
Piesporter Room 5
TBA
Filter By Type
Break
Dance
All
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-9
Drama
All
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 7-12
Grades 7-9
K-12
Entertainment
All
Reception
Yoga
Featured Speaker
All
Grades 10-12
Grades K-12
Indigenous Arts
All
Breakfast
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-6
Meal
All
Banquet
Breakfast
Lunch
Music
All
Grades 1-6
Grades 3-12
Grades 3-5
Grades 3-6
Grades K-6
K-4
Swap Shop
All
Grades 1-12
Visual Art
All
5-12
Grades 1-12
Grades 10-12
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 5-9
Grades K-9
Popular
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Featured Speaker) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, October 18
Friday
, October 19
Saturday
, October 20
Venue
Beaujolais Room 10
Bordeaux Room 9
Chablis Room 12
Champage Room 16
Chianti Room 6
Cognac Room 15
Madeira Room 7
Medoc Room 14
Piesporter Room 5
TBA
Session Type
Break
Dance
All
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-9
Drama
All
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 7-12
Grades 7-9
K-12
Entertainment
All
Reception
Yoga
Featured Speaker
All
Grades 10-12
Grades K-12
Indigenous Arts
All
Breakfast
Grades 7-12
Grades K-12
Grades K-6
Meal
All
Banquet
Breakfast
Lunch
Music
All
Grades 1-6
Grades 3-12
Grades 3-5
Grades 3-6
Grades K-6
K-4
Swap Shop
All
Grades 1-12
Visual Art
All
5-12
Grades 1-12
Grades 10-12
Grades 3-12
Grades 5-12
Grades 5-9
Grades K-9
Other Filters
Popular